Voxitatis Marching Band Coverage  

BOA Grand National Championships

Indianapolis (Lucas Oil Stadium), IN
November 12, 2014

Bands Expected to Perform:

School IHSA Name Director Size Drum Majors Show Title Quick Notes
AndrewTinley Park (Andrew)Mark Iwinski  Made in America
CollinsvilleCollinsvilleRobert Wright, Ryan Stack  Bound to EternityRequiem by Giuseppe Verdi, Bendictus by Karl Jenkins, Her Sacred Spirit Soars by Eric Whitacre, Angels in the Architecture by Frank Ticheli.
HerscherHerscherWill Brocker  Out of the Storm: Finding the Silver Lining
Lake ParkRoselle (Lake Park)Steve Pyter  The Road Not TakenHorizon Variations by Max Richter, Transcendent Journey by Rossano Galante, Theme from "Rudy" by Jerry Goldsmith, Lux Aurumque by Eric Whitacre.
Lockport TownshipLockport (Twp.)Brian Covey, Andrew Beckwith  NevermoreSelections from Edvard Grieg's Enigma Variations and Hector Berlioz's Symphonie Fantastique .
Marian CatholicChicago Heights (Marian Catholic)Greg Bimm, Scott Oliver, Matthew Black  Rapture of the DeepEarthrise by Nigel Clarke, Frozen Cathedral by John Mackey, The Kronos Wartet by Michael Giacchino.
O'FallonO'Fallon (H.S.)Melissa Gustafson-Hinds, Sean Harris, Mark Donahue  ClimbSymphony #3, Mvt 4 by Philip Glass, Aurora Awakes by John Mackey, High Wire by John Mackey.
 
Other Performing BandsPersonnelShow Information, if known
Ada, OH  
Adair County, KY  
Archbishop Alter, OH  
Avon, IN  
Avon, OH  
Bassett, VA  
Bellbrook, OH  
Bellevue, KY  
Ben Davis, IN  
Bishop Fenwick, OH  
Brentwood, TN  
Bridgewater-Raritan, NJ  
Broken Arrow, OK  
Brunswick, OH  
Carlisle, OH  
Carmel, IN  
Carroll, OH  
Cary, NC  
Castle, IN  
Center Grove, IN  
Centerville, OH  
Central Hardin, KY  
Chesapeake, OH  
Davenport Central, IA  
Daviess County, KY  
DeSoto Central, MS  
Dobyns-Bennett, TN  
East Clinton, OH  
Edmond Memorial, OK  
El Segundo, CA  
Father Ryan, TN  
Flower Mound, TX  
Franklin, TN  
Fred J. Page, TN  
Grant, MI  
Greendale, WI  
Greenwood Community, IN  
Hamilton, OH  
Henry Clay, KY  
Homestead, IN  
Indian Hill, OH  
James Madison, VA  
Jenison, MI  
Kennesaw Mountain, GA  
Lafayette, LA  
Lake Central, IN  
Lake Hamilton, AR  
Lake Orion, MI  
Lakeland, MI  
Lawrence Township, IN  
Lebanon, OH  
Logan Elm, OH  
Meade County, KY  
Miamisburg, OH  
Milford, OH  
Milton-Union, OH  
Monrovia, IN  
Mt. Pleasant, MI  
Nation Ford, SC  
New Palestine, IN  
New Philadelphia, OH  
Nordonia, OH  
North East, PA  
North Hardin, KY  
Northmont, OH  
Norton, OH  
Ohio County, KY  
Ooltewah, TN  
Owasso, OK  
Panther Creek, NC  
Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI  
Pulaski County, KY  
Reeths-Puffer, MI  
Rock Hill, SC  
Rockwood Summit, MO  
South Point, OH  
Tarpon Springs, FL  
Taylor, OH  
Tippecanoe, OH  
Union, OK  
Upland, CA  
Wakeland, TX  
Walled Lake Central, MI  
Wando, SC  
Waukesha North, WI  
Western Brown, OH  
William Mason, OH