IHSA Championship Details for Orland Park (Sandburg)
Highlighting State Titles Won in Competitive Cheerleading

Main List of Multiple Title Winners
Voxitatis Front Page

School Name (IHSA)Academic YearTitle WonEnrollment Class
Orland Park (Sandburg)2012-13Wrestling3A
Orland Park (Sandburg)2011-12Wrestling3A
Orland Park (Sandburg)2011-12Competitive CheerleadingL
Orland Park (Sandburg)2010-11Boys' Volleyball 
Orland Park (Sandburg)2010-11Badminton 
Orland Park (Sandburg)2009-10Softball4A
Orland Park (Sandburg)2008-09Competitive CheerleadingL
Orland Park (Sandburg)2006-07WrestlingAA
Orland Park (Sandburg)2005-06Competitive CheerleadingL
Orland Park (Sandburg)2005-06WrestlingAA
Orland Park (Sandburg)2004-05WrestlingAA
Orland Park (Sandburg)2002-03Boys' SoccerAA
Orland Park (Sandburg)2001-02BaseballAA
Orland Park (Sandburg)2001-02Boys' SoccerAA
Orland Park (Sandburg)1999-00Boys' Volleyball 
Orland Park (Sandburg)1998-99Boys' Volleyball 
Orland Park (Sandburg)1998-99Girls' VolleyballAA
Orland Park (Sandburg)1995-96Boys' Volleyball 
Orland Park (Sandburg)1993-94Boys' Soccer 

Titles listed: 19.

School Name (IHSA)Academic YearTitle WonEnrollment Class
Breese (Central)2014-15Competitive CheerleadingS
Buffalo Grove2014-15Competitive CheerleadingC
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)2014-15Competitive CheerleadingL
Hampshire2014-15Competitive CheerleadingM
Breese (Central)2013-14Competitive CheerleadingS
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)2013-14Competitive CheerleadingL
Hoffman Estates (Conant)2013-14Competitive CheerleadingC
Lemont (H.S.)2013-14Competitive CheerleadingM
Buffalo Grove2012-13Competitive CheerleadingC
Columbia2012-13Competitive CheerleadingM
Dwight2012-13Competitive CheerleadingS
New Lenox (Providence Catholic)2012-13Competitive CheerleadingL
Arlington Heights (St. Viator)2011-12Competitive CheerleadingM
Columbia2011-12Competitive CheerleadingS
Olympia Fields (Rich Central)2011-12Competitive CheerleadingC
Orland Park (Sandburg)2011-12Competitive CheerleadingL
Columbia2010-11Competitive CheerleadingS
Lake Zurich2010-11Competitive CheerleadingL
Lemont (H.S.)2010-11Competitive CheerleadingM
Roselle (Lake Park)2010-11Competitive CheerleadingC
Columbia2009-10Competitive CheerleadingS
Elk Grove Village (E.G.)2009-10Competitive CheerleadingC
Hoffman Estates (Conant)2009-10Competitive CheerleadingL
Lemont (H.S.)2009-10Competitive CheerleadingM
Elk Grove Village (E.G.)2008-09Competitive CheerleadingC
Lemont (H.S.)2008-09Competitive CheerleadingM
Orland Park (Sandburg)2008-09Competitive CheerleadingL
Trenton (Wesclin)2008-09Competitive CheerleadingS
Elk Grove Village (E.G.)2007-08Competitive CheerleadingC
Lockport (Twp.)2007-08Competitive CheerleadingL
Peotone2007-08Competitive CheerleadingS
Tinley Park (H.S.)2007-08Competitive CheerleadingM
Elk Grove Village (E.G.)2006-07Competitive CheerleadingC
Kincaid (South Fork)2006-07Competitive CheerleadingS
Lockport (Twp.)2006-07Competitive CheerleadingL
Tinley Park (H.S.)2006-07Competitive CheerleadingM
Elk Grove Village (E.G.)2005-06Competitive CheerleadingC
Orland Park (Sandburg)2005-06Competitive CheerleadingL
Shelbyville2005-06Competitive CheerleadingS
Troy (Triad)2005-06Competitive CheerleadingM

Titles listed: 40.

School Name (IHSA)EventTitles WonFirstLast
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) (1)Competitive Cheerleading52005-062009-10
Columbia (2)Competitive Cheerleading42009-102012-13
Lemont (H.S.) (3)Competitive Cheerleading42008-092013-14
Orland Park (Sandburg) (4)Competitive Cheerleading32005-062011-12
Breese (Central) (5)Competitive Cheerleading22013-142014-15
Buffalo Grove (6)Competitive Cheerleading22012-132014-15
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (7)Competitive Cheerleading22013-142014-15
Hoffman Estates (Conant) (8)Competitive Cheerleading22009-102013-14
Lockport (Twp.) (9)Competitive Cheerleading22006-072007-08
Tinley Park (H.S.) (10)Competitive Cheerleading22006-072007-08

Schools listed: 10.