IHSA Championship Details for Palatine (H.S.)
Highlighting State Titles Won in Badminton

Main List of Multiple Title Winners
Voxitatis Front Page

School Name (IHSA)Academic YearTitle WonEnrollment Class
Palatine (H.S.)2011-12Boys' Cross Country3A
Palatine (H.S.)2009-10Girls' Cross Country3A
Palatine (H.S.)2006-07Boys' Gymnastics 
Palatine (H.S.)1996-97Girls' Cross CountryAA
Palatine (H.S.)1995-96Girls' Cross CountryAA
Palatine (H.S.)1994-95Girls' Soccer 
Palatine (H.S.)1994-95Boys' Soccer 
Palatine (H.S.)1992-93Girls' Cross CountryAA
Palatine (H.S.)1991-92Girls' Bowling 
Palatine (H.S.)1991-92Girls' Cross CountryAA
Palatine (H.S.)1990-91Badminton 
Palatine (H.S.)1990-91Girls' Cross CountryAA
Palatine (H.S.)1989-90Girls' Cross CountryAA
Palatine (H.S.)1988-89Badminton 
Palatine (H.S.)1988-89Girls' Gymnastics 
Palatine (H.S.)1988-89Girls' Soccer 
Palatine (H.S.)1987-88Girls' Gymnastics 
Palatine (H.S.)1985-86Badminton 
Palatine (H.S.)1984-85Badminton 

Titles listed: 19.

School Name (IHSA)Academic YearTitle WonEnrollment Class
Naperville (Neuqua Valley)2014-15Badminton 
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)2013-14Badminton 
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)2012-13Badminton 
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)2011-12Badminton 
Naperville (North)2011-12Badminton 
Orland Park (Sandburg)2010-11Badminton 
Winnetka (New Trier)2009-10Badminton 
Palatine (Fremd)2008-09Badminton 
Hinsdale (Central)2007-08Badminton 
Palatine (Fremd)2006-07Badminton 
Darien (Hinsdale South)2005-06Badminton 
Downers Grove (North)2005-06Badminton 
Darien (Hinsdale South)2004-05Badminton 
Tinley Park (Andrew)2004-05Badminton 
Downers Grove (North)2003-04Badminton 
Downers Grove (North)2002-03Badminton 
Tinley Park (Andrew)2001-02Badminton 
Tinley Park (Andrew)2000-01Badminton 
Tinley Park (Andrew)1999-00Badminton 
Darien (Hinsdale South)1998-99Badminton 
Villa Park (Willowbrook)1998-99Badminton 
Villa Park (Willowbrook)1997-98Badminton 
Winnetka (New Trier)1996-97Badminton 
Winnetka (New Trier)1995-96Badminton 
Lockport (Twp.)1994-95Badminton 
Tinley Park (Andrew)1993-94Badminton 
Winnetka (New Trier)1992-93Badminton 
Evanston (Twp.)1991-92Badminton 
Palatine (H.S.)1990-91Badminton 
Winnetka (New Trier)1989-90Badminton 
Palatine (H.S.)1988-89Badminton 
Deerfield1987-88Badminton 
Winnetka (New Trier)1986-87Badminton 
Palatine (H.S.)1985-86Badminton 
Palatine (H.S.)1984-85Badminton 
Winnetka (New Trier)1983-84Badminton 
Des Plaines (Maine West)1982-83Badminton 
Tinley Park (Andrew)1982-83Badminton 
Winnetka (New Trier)1981-82Badminton 
Arlington Heights (Arlington)1980-81Badminton 
Arlington Heights (Arlington)1979-80Badminton 
Arlington Heights (Arlington)1978-79Badminton 
Arlington Heights (Arlington)1977-78Badminton 
Arlington Heights (Arlington)1976-77Badminton 

Titles listed: 44.

School Name (IHSA)EventTitles WonFirstLast
Winnetka (New Trier) (1)Badminton81981-822009-10
Tinley Park (Andrew) (2)Badminton61982-832004-05
Arlington Heights (Arlington) (3)Badminton51976-771980-81
Palatine (H.S.) (4)Badminton41984-851990-91
Darien (Hinsdale South) (5)Badminton31998-992005-06
Downers Grove (North) (6)Badminton32002-032005-06
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) (7)Badminton22012-132013-14
Palatine (Fremd) (8)Badminton22006-072008-09
Villa Park (Willowbrook) (9)Badminton21997-981998-99

Schools listed: 9.