IHSA Championship Details for Hillside (Proviso West)
Highlighting State Titles Won in Boys' Track and Field

Main List of Multiple Title Winners
Voxitatis Front Page

School Name (IHSA)Academic YearTitle WonEnrollment Class
Hillside (Proviso West)1985-86ChessAA
Hillside (Proviso West)1981-82ChessAA
Hillside (Proviso West)1980-81ChessAA
Hillside (Proviso West)1979-80ChessAA
Hillside (Proviso West)1978-79BaseballAA
Hillside (Proviso West)1967-68Boys' Track and Field 
Hillside (Proviso West)1964-65Boys' Cross Country 

Titles listed: 7.

School Name (IHSA)Academic YearTitle WonEnrollment Class
Cahokia (H.S.)2014-15Boys' Track and Field2A
Edwardsville (H.S.)2014-15Boys' Track and Field3A
Tolono (Unity)2014-15Boys' Track and Field1A
Aurora (A. Christian)2013-14Boys' Track and Field1A
Cahokia (H.S.)2013-14Boys' Track and Field2A
Elmhurst (York)2013-14Boys' Track and Field3A
Cahokia (H.S.)2012-13Boys' Track and Field2A
Roselle (Lake Park)2012-13Boys' Track and Field3A
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)2012-13Boys' Track and Field1A
Cahokia (H.S.)2011-12Boys' Track and Field2A
Chicago (Leo)2011-12Boys' Track and Field1A
Roselle (Lake Park)2011-12Boys' Track and Field3A
Cahokia (H.S.)2010-11Boys' Track and Field2A
Chicago (Leo)2010-11Boys' Track and Field1A
Roselle (Lake Park)2010-11Boys' Track and Field3A
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)2009-10Boys' Track and Field2A
Herrin (H.S.)2009-10Boys' Track and Field1A
Roselle (Lake Park)2009-10Boys' Track and Field3A
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)2008-09Boys' Track and Field2A
Elmhurst (York)2008-09Boys' Track and Field3A
Oregon2008-09Boys' Track and Field1A
East St. Louis (Sr.)2007-08Boys' Track and FieldAA
Herrin (H.S.)2007-08Boys' Track and FieldA
Cahokia (H.S.)2006-07Boys' Track and FieldAA
Herrin (H.S.)2006-07Boys' Track and FieldA
Cahokia (H.S.)2005-06Boys' Track and FieldAA
Newton2005-06Boys' Track and FieldA
East St. Louis (Sr.)2004-05Boys' Track and FieldAA
Eureka2004-05Boys' Track and FieldA
South Holland (Thornwood)2003-04Boys' Track and FieldAA
Sparta2003-04Boys' Track and FieldA
Chicago (Leo)2002-03Boys' Track and FieldA
South Holland (Thornwood)2002-03Boys' Track and FieldAA
Chicago (Leo)2001-02Boys' Track and FieldA
South Holland (Thornwood)2001-02Boys' Track and FieldAA
Harrisburg2000-01Boys' Track and FieldA
South Holland (Thornwood)2000-01Boys' Track and FieldAA
Elmhurst (York)1999-00Boys' Track and FieldAA
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)1999-00Boys' Track and FieldA
Harrisburg1998-99Boys' Track and FieldA
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)1998-99Boys' Track and FieldAA
Chicago (Leo)1997-98Boys' Track and FieldA
East St. Louis (Sr.)1997-98Boys' Track and FieldAA
Nashville1997-98Boys' Track and FieldA
Chicago (Luther South)1996-97Boys' Track and FieldA
Roselle (Lake Park)1996-97Boys' Track and FieldAA
Carlinville1995-96Boys' Track and FieldA
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)1995-96Boys' Track and FieldAA
Chicago (Leo)1994-95Boys' Track and FieldAA
Harrisburg1994-95Boys' Track and FieldA
Rock Island (H.S.)1993-94Boys' Track and FieldAA
Rockford (Christian Life)1993-94Boys' Track and FieldA
East St. Louis (Sr.)1992-93Boys' Track and FieldAA
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)1992-93Boys' Track and FieldA
Cairo1991-92Boys' Track and FieldA
Decatur (MacArthur)1991-92Boys' Track and FieldAA
Chicago (Luther South)1990-91Boys' Track and FieldA
East St. Louis (Sr.)1990-91Boys' Track and FieldAA
Cairo1989-90Boys' Track and FieldA
Joliet (West)1989-90Boys' Track and FieldAA
Rock Island (H.S.)1988-89Boys' Track and FieldAA
St. Anne1988-89Boys' Track and FieldA
Cairo1987-88Boys' Track and FieldA
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)1987-88Boys' Track and FieldAA
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1986-87Boys' Track and FieldAA
Pontiac1986-87Boys' Track and FieldA
Chicago (Luther South)1985-86Boys' Track and FieldA
North Chicago1985-86Boys' Track and FieldAA
Cairo1984-85Boys' Track and FieldA
East St. Louis (Sr.)1984-85Boys' Track and FieldAA
East St. Louis (Lincoln)1983-84Boys' Track and FieldAA
Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)1983-84Boys' Track and FieldA
Cairo1982-83Boys' Track and FieldA
East St. Louis (Lincoln)1982-83Boys' Track and FieldAA
East St. Louis (Lincoln)1981-82Boys' Track and FieldAA
St. Anne1981-82Boys' Track and FieldA
Chicago (Leo)1980-81Boys' Track and FieldA
East St. Louis (Lincoln)1980-81Boys' Track and FieldAA
Chicago (Luther South)1979-80Boys' Track and FieldA
Maywood (Proviso East)1979-80Boys' Track and FieldAA
Waukegan (East)1979-80Boys' Track and FieldAA
Chicago (Luther South)1978-79Boys' Track and FieldA
Evanston (Twp.)1978-79Boys' Track and FieldAA
East St. Louis (Sr.)1977-78Boys' Track and FieldAA
Robinson1977-78Boys' Track and FieldA
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)1976-77Boys' Track and FieldAA
East St. Louis (Sr.)1976-77Boys' Track and FieldAA
Maple Park (Kaneland)1976-77Boys' Track and FieldA
East St. Louis (Sr.)1975-76Boys' Track and FieldAA
Granville (Putnam County)1975-76Boys' Track and FieldA
East St. Louis (Sr.)1974-75Boys' Track and FieldAA
Maple Park (Kaneland)1974-75Boys' Track and FieldA
Chicago (Lane)1973-74Boys' Track and Field 
Evanston (Twp.)1973-74Boys' Track and Field 
East St. Louis (Lincoln)1972-73Boys' Track and Field 
LaGrange (Lyons)1972-73Boys' Track and Field 
Evanston (Twp.)1971-72Boys' Track and Field 
Evanston (Twp.)1970-71Boys' Track and Field 
Evanston (Twp.)1969-70Boys' Track and Field 
Alton (Sr.)1968-69Boys' Track and Field 
Hillside (Proviso West)1967-68Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Harlan)1966-67Boys' Track and Field 
Evanston (Twp.)1965-66Boys' Track and Field 
Evanston (Twp.)1964-65Boys' Track and Field 
Alton (Sr.)1963-64Boys' Track and Field 
Alton (Sr.)1962-63Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Phillips)1961-62Boys' Track and Field 
LaGrange (Lyons)1960-61Boys' Track and Field 
Rock Island (H.S.)1960-61Boys' Track and Field 
Moline (H.S.)1959-60Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)1958-59Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)1957-58Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)1956-57Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)1955-56Boys' Track and Field 
Blue Island1954-55Boys' Track and Field 
LaGrange (Lyons)1953-54Boys' Track and Field 
LaGrange (Lyons)1952-53Boys' Track and Field 
LaGrange (Lyons)1951-52Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Phillips)1950-51Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Phillips)1949-50Boys' Track and Field 
LaGrange (Lyons)1948-49Boys' Track and Field 
LaGrange (Lyons)1947-48Boys' Track and Field 
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1946-47Boys' Track and Field 
Des Plaines (Maine)1945-46Boys' Track and Field 
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1944-45Boys' Track and Field 
Winnetka (New Trier)1943-44Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Phillips)1942-43Boys' Track and Field 
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1941-42Boys' Track and Field 
Des Plaines (Maine)1940-41Boys' Track and Field 
Maywood (Proviso)1939-40Boys' Track and Field 
Elmhurst (York)1938-39Boys' Track and Field 
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1937-38Boys' Track and Field 
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1936-37Boys' Track and Field 
Elmhurst (York)1935-36Boys' Track and Field 
Rockford (H.S.)1934-35Boys' Track and Field 
Winnetka (New Trier)1933-34Boys' Track and Field 
Rockford (H.S.)1932-33Boys' Track and Field 
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1931-32Boys' Track and Field 
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1930-31Boys' Track and Field 
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1929-30Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Hyde Park)1928-29Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Tilden)1928-29Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Tilden)1927-28Boys' Track and Field 
Rockford (H.S.)1926-27Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Senn)1925-26Boys' Track and Field 
Danville (H.S.)1924-25Boys' Track and FieldA
Eldorado1924-25Boys' Track and FieldA
Hinsdale (Twp.)1924-25Boys' Track and FieldB
Girard1923-24Boys' Track and FieldB
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1923-24Boys' Track and FieldA
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1922-23Boys' Track and FieldA
White Hall1922-23Boys' Track and FieldB
Evanston (Twp.)1921-22Boys' Track and FieldA
Forrest1921-22Boys' Track and FieldB
Champaign (H.S.)1920-21Boys' Track and FieldA
Forrest1920-21Boys' Track and FieldB
Marion (H.S.)1919-20Boys' Track and FieldB
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1919-20Boys' Track and FieldA
Chicago (University)1918-19Boys' Track and FieldB
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1918-19Boys' Track and FieldA
Evanston (E. Academy)1915-16Boys' Track and FieldC
Harrisburg1915-16Boys' Track and FieldB
Joliet (Twp.)1915-16Boys' Track and FieldA
LaGrange (Lyons)1914-15Boys' Track and FieldB
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1914-15Boys' Track and FieldA
Chicago (University)1913-14Boys' Track and FieldA
LaGrange (Lyons)1913-14Boys' Track and FieldB
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1912-13Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Lane)1911-12Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (University)1910-11Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (University)1909-10Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (University)1908-09Boys' Track and Field 
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1907-08Boys' Track and Field 
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1906-07Boys' Track and Field 
Aurora (West Aurora)1905-06Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Phillips)1905-06Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Englewood)1904-05Boys' Track and Field 
Pontiac1903-04Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Hyde Park)1902-03Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (South Division)1901-02Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Englewood)1900-01Boys' Track and Field 
Biggsville1899-00Boys' Track and Field 
Biggsville1898-99Boys' Track and Field 
Aurora (East)1897-98Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Englewood)1896-97Boys' Track and Field 
Rockford (H.S.)1895-96Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Englewood)1894-95Boys' Track and Field 
Urbana (H.S.)1893-94Boys' Track and Field 
Peoria (H.S.)1892-93Boys' Track and Field 

Titles listed: 189.

School Name (IHSA)EventTitles WonFirstLast
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) (1)Boys' Track and Field171906-071986-87
East St. Louis (Sr.) (2)Boys' Track and Field101974-752007-08
LaGrange (Lyons) (3)Boys' Track and Field91913-141972-73
Evanston (Twp.) (4)Boys' Track and Field81921-221978-79
Cahokia (H.S.) (5)Boys' Track and Field72005-062014-15
Chicago (Leo) (6)Boys' Track and Field71980-812011-12
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) (7)Boys' Track and Field61955-561987-88
Cairo (8)Boys' Track and Field51982-831991-92
Chicago (Luther South) (9)Boys' Track and Field51978-791996-97
Chicago (Phillips) (10)Boys' Track and Field51905-061961-62
Chicago (University) (11)Boys' Track and Field51908-091918-19
East St. Louis (Lincoln) (12)Boys' Track and Field51972-731983-84
Elmhurst (York) (13)Boys' Track and Field51935-362013-14
Roselle (Lake Park) (14)Boys' Track and Field51996-972012-13
Chicago (Englewood) (15)Boys' Track and Field41894-951904-05
Harrisburg (16)Boys' Track and Field41915-162000-01
Rockford (H.S.) (17)Boys' Track and Field41895-961934-35
South Holland (Thornwood) (18)Boys' Track and Field42000-012003-04
Alton (Sr.) (19)Boys' Track and Field31962-631968-69
Herrin (H.S.) (20)Boys' Track and Field32006-072009-10
Rock Island (H.S.) (21)Boys' Track and Field31960-611993-94
Biggsville (22)Boys' Track and Field21898-991899-00
Chicago (Hyde Park) (23)Boys' Track and Field21902-031928-29
Chicago (Lane) (24)Boys' Track and Field21911-121973-74
Chicago (Tilden) (25)Boys' Track and Field21927-281928-29
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) (26)Boys' Track and Field22008-092009-10
Des Plaines (Maine) (27)Boys' Track and Field21940-411945-46
Forrest (28)Boys' Track and Field21920-211921-22
Maple Park (Kaneland) (29)Boys' Track and Field21974-751976-77
Pontiac (30)Boys' Track and Field21903-041986-87
St. Anne (31)Boys' Track and Field21981-821988-89
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (32)Boys' Track and Field21992-931999-00
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) (33)Boys' Track and Field21995-961998-99
Winnetka (New Trier) (34)Boys' Track and Field21933-341943-44

Schools listed: 34.