IHSA Championship Details for Carlinville
Highlighting State Titles Won in Boys' Track and Field

Main List of Multiple Title Winners
Voxitatis Front Page

School Name (IHSA)Academic YearTitle WonEnrollment Class
Carlinville1995-96Boys' Track and FieldA

Titles listed: 1.

School Name (IHSA)Academic YearTitle WonEnrollment Class
Cahokia (H.S.)2014-15Boys' Track and Field2A
Edwardsville (H.S.)2014-15Boys' Track and Field3A
Tolono (Unity)2014-15Boys' Track and Field1A
Aurora (A. Christian)2013-14Boys' Track and Field1A
Cahokia (H.S.)2013-14Boys' Track and Field2A
Elmhurst (York)2013-14Boys' Track and Field3A
Cahokia (H.S.)2012-13Boys' Track and Field2A
Roselle (Lake Park)2012-13Boys' Track and Field3A
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)2012-13Boys' Track and Field1A
Cahokia (H.S.)2011-12Boys' Track and Field2A
Chicago (Leo)2011-12Boys' Track and Field1A
Roselle (Lake Park)2011-12Boys' Track and Field3A
Cahokia (H.S.)2010-11Boys' Track and Field2A
Chicago (Leo)2010-11Boys' Track and Field1A
Roselle (Lake Park)2010-11Boys' Track and Field3A
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)2009-10Boys' Track and Field2A
Herrin (H.S.)2009-10Boys' Track and Field1A
Roselle (Lake Park)2009-10Boys' Track and Field3A
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)2008-09Boys' Track and Field2A
Elmhurst (York)2008-09Boys' Track and Field3A
Oregon2008-09Boys' Track and Field1A
East St. Louis (Sr.)2007-08Boys' Track and FieldAA
Herrin (H.S.)2007-08Boys' Track and FieldA
Cahokia (H.S.)2006-07Boys' Track and FieldAA
Herrin (H.S.)2006-07Boys' Track and FieldA
Cahokia (H.S.)2005-06Boys' Track and FieldAA
Newton2005-06Boys' Track and FieldA
East St. Louis (Sr.)2004-05Boys' Track and FieldAA
Eureka2004-05Boys' Track and FieldA
South Holland (Thornwood)2003-04Boys' Track and FieldAA
Sparta2003-04Boys' Track and FieldA
Chicago (Leo)2002-03Boys' Track and FieldA
South Holland (Thornwood)2002-03Boys' Track and FieldAA
Chicago (Leo)2001-02Boys' Track and FieldA
South Holland (Thornwood)2001-02Boys' Track and FieldAA
Harrisburg2000-01Boys' Track and FieldA
South Holland (Thornwood)2000-01Boys' Track and FieldAA
Elmhurst (York)1999-00Boys' Track and FieldAA
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)1999-00Boys' Track and FieldA
Harrisburg1998-99Boys' Track and FieldA
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)1998-99Boys' Track and FieldAA
Chicago (Leo)1997-98Boys' Track and FieldA
East St. Louis (Sr.)1997-98Boys' Track and FieldAA
Nashville1997-98Boys' Track and FieldA
Chicago (Luther South)1996-97Boys' Track and FieldA
Roselle (Lake Park)1996-97Boys' Track and FieldAA
Carlinville1995-96Boys' Track and FieldA
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)1995-96Boys' Track and FieldAA
Chicago (Leo)1994-95Boys' Track and FieldAA
Harrisburg1994-95Boys' Track and FieldA
Rock Island (H.S.)1993-94Boys' Track and FieldAA
Rockford (Christian Life)1993-94Boys' Track and FieldA
East St. Louis (Sr.)1992-93Boys' Track and FieldAA
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)1992-93Boys' Track and FieldA
Cairo1991-92Boys' Track and FieldA
Decatur (MacArthur)1991-92Boys' Track and FieldAA
Chicago (Luther South)1990-91Boys' Track and FieldA
East St. Louis (Sr.)1990-91Boys' Track and FieldAA
Cairo1989-90Boys' Track and FieldA
Joliet (West)1989-90Boys' Track and FieldAA
Rock Island (H.S.)1988-89Boys' Track and FieldAA
St. Anne1988-89Boys' Track and FieldA
Cairo1987-88Boys' Track and FieldA
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)1987-88Boys' Track and FieldAA
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1986-87Boys' Track and FieldAA
Pontiac1986-87Boys' Track and FieldA
Chicago (Luther South)1985-86Boys' Track and FieldA
North Chicago1985-86Boys' Track and FieldAA
Cairo1984-85Boys' Track and FieldA
East St. Louis (Sr.)1984-85Boys' Track and FieldAA
East St. Louis (Lincoln)1983-84Boys' Track and FieldAA
Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)1983-84Boys' Track and FieldA
Cairo1982-83Boys' Track and FieldA
East St. Louis (Lincoln)1982-83Boys' Track and FieldAA
East St. Louis (Lincoln)1981-82Boys' Track and FieldAA
St. Anne1981-82Boys' Track and FieldA
Chicago (Leo)1980-81Boys' Track and FieldA
East St. Louis (Lincoln)1980-81Boys' Track and FieldAA
Chicago (Luther South)1979-80Boys' Track and FieldA
Maywood (Proviso East)1979-80Boys' Track and FieldAA
Waukegan (East)1979-80Boys' Track and FieldAA
Chicago (Luther South)1978-79Boys' Track and FieldA
Evanston (Twp.)1978-79Boys' Track and FieldAA
East St. Louis (Sr.)1977-78Boys' Track and FieldAA
Robinson1977-78Boys' Track and FieldA
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)1976-77Boys' Track and FieldAA
East St. Louis (Sr.)1976-77Boys' Track and FieldAA
Maple Park (Kaneland)1976-77Boys' Track and FieldA
East St. Louis (Sr.)1975-76Boys' Track and FieldAA
Granville (Putnam County)1975-76Boys' Track and FieldA
East St. Louis (Sr.)1974-75Boys' Track and FieldAA
Maple Park (Kaneland)1974-75Boys' Track and FieldA
Chicago (Lane)1973-74Boys' Track and Field 
Evanston (Twp.)1973-74Boys' Track and Field 
East St. Louis (Lincoln)1972-73Boys' Track and Field 
LaGrange (Lyons)1972-73Boys' Track and Field 
Evanston (Twp.)1971-72Boys' Track and Field 
Evanston (Twp.)1970-71Boys' Track and Field 
Evanston (Twp.)1969-70Boys' Track and Field 
Alton (Sr.)1968-69Boys' Track and Field 
Hillside (Proviso West)1967-68Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Harlan)1966-67Boys' Track and Field 
Evanston (Twp.)1965-66Boys' Track and Field 
Evanston (Twp.)1964-65Boys' Track and Field 
Alton (Sr.)1963-64Boys' Track and Field 
Alton (Sr.)1962-63Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Phillips)1961-62Boys' Track and Field 
LaGrange (Lyons)1960-61Boys' Track and Field 
Rock Island (H.S.)1960-61Boys' Track and Field 
Moline (H.S.)1959-60Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)1958-59Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)1957-58Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)1956-57Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)1955-56Boys' Track and Field 
Blue Island1954-55Boys' Track and Field 
LaGrange (Lyons)1953-54Boys' Track and Field 
LaGrange (Lyons)1952-53Boys' Track and Field 
LaGrange (Lyons)1951-52Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Phillips)1950-51Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Phillips)1949-50Boys' Track and Field 
LaGrange (Lyons)1948-49Boys' Track and Field 
LaGrange (Lyons)1947-48Boys' Track and Field 
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1946-47Boys' Track and Field 
Des Plaines (Maine)1945-46Boys' Track and Field 
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1944-45Boys' Track and Field 
Winnetka (New Trier)1943-44Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Phillips)1942-43Boys' Track and Field 
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1941-42Boys' Track and Field 
Des Plaines (Maine)1940-41Boys' Track and Field 
Maywood (Proviso)1939-40Boys' Track and Field 
Elmhurst (York)1938-39Boys' Track and Field 
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1937-38Boys' Track and Field 
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1936-37Boys' Track and Field 
Elmhurst (York)1935-36Boys' Track and Field 
Rockford (H.S.)1934-35Boys' Track and Field 
Winnetka (New Trier)1933-34Boys' Track and Field 
Rockford (H.S.)1932-33Boys' Track and Field 
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1931-32Boys' Track and Field 
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1930-31Boys' Track and Field 
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1929-30Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Hyde Park)1928-29Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Tilden)1928-29Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Tilden)1927-28Boys' Track and Field 
Rockford (H.S.)1926-27Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Senn)1925-26Boys' Track and Field 
Danville (H.S.)1924-25Boys' Track and FieldA
Eldorado1924-25Boys' Track and FieldA
Hinsdale (Twp.)1924-25Boys' Track and FieldB
Girard1923-24Boys' Track and FieldB
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1923-24Boys' Track and FieldA
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1922-23Boys' Track and FieldA
White Hall1922-23Boys' Track and FieldB
Evanston (Twp.)1921-22Boys' Track and FieldA
Forrest1921-22Boys' Track and FieldB
Champaign (H.S.)1920-21Boys' Track and FieldA
Forrest1920-21Boys' Track and FieldB
Marion (H.S.)1919-20Boys' Track and FieldB
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1919-20Boys' Track and FieldA
Chicago (University)1918-19Boys' Track and FieldB
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1918-19Boys' Track and FieldA
Evanston (E. Academy)1915-16Boys' Track and FieldC
Harrisburg1915-16Boys' Track and FieldB
Joliet (Twp.)1915-16Boys' Track and FieldA
LaGrange (Lyons)1914-15Boys' Track and FieldB
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1914-15Boys' Track and FieldA
Chicago (University)1913-14Boys' Track and FieldA
LaGrange (Lyons)1913-14Boys' Track and FieldB
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1912-13Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Lane)1911-12Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (University)1910-11Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (University)1909-10Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (University)1908-09Boys' Track and Field 
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1907-08Boys' Track and Field 
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)1906-07Boys' Track and Field 
Aurora (West Aurora)1905-06Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Phillips)1905-06Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Englewood)1904-05Boys' Track and Field 
Pontiac1903-04Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Hyde Park)1902-03Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (South Division)1901-02Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Englewood)1900-01Boys' Track and Field 
Biggsville1899-00Boys' Track and Field 
Biggsville1898-99Boys' Track and Field 
Aurora (East)1897-98Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Englewood)1896-97Boys' Track and Field 
Rockford (H.S.)1895-96Boys' Track and Field 
Chicago (Englewood)1894-95Boys' Track and Field 
Urbana (H.S.)1893-94Boys' Track and Field 
Peoria (H.S.)1892-93Boys' Track and Field 

Titles listed: 189.

School Name (IHSA)EventTitles WonFirstLast
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) (1)Boys' Track and Field171906-071986-87
East St. Louis (Sr.) (2)Boys' Track and Field101974-752007-08
LaGrange (Lyons) (3)Boys' Track and Field91913-141972-73
Evanston (Twp.) (4)Boys' Track and Field81921-221978-79
Cahokia (H.S.) (5)Boys' Track and Field72005-062014-15
Chicago (Leo) (6)Boys' Track and Field71980-812011-12
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) (7)Boys' Track and Field61955-561987-88
Cairo (8)Boys' Track and Field51982-831991-92
Chicago (Luther South) (9)Boys' Track and Field51978-791996-97
Chicago (Phillips) (10)Boys' Track and Field51905-061961-62
Chicago (University) (11)Boys' Track and Field51908-091918-19
East St. Louis (Lincoln) (12)Boys' Track and Field51972-731983-84
Elmhurst (York) (13)Boys' Track and Field51935-362013-14
Roselle (Lake Park) (14)Boys' Track and Field51996-972012-13
Chicago (Englewood) (15)Boys' Track and Field41894-951904-05
Harrisburg (16)Boys' Track and Field41915-162000-01
Rockford (H.S.) (17)Boys' Track and Field41895-961934-35
South Holland (Thornwood) (18)Boys' Track and Field42000-012003-04
Alton (Sr.) (19)Boys' Track and Field31962-631968-69
Herrin (H.S.) (20)Boys' Track and Field32006-072009-10
Rock Island (H.S.) (21)Boys' Track and Field31960-611993-94
Biggsville (22)Boys' Track and Field21898-991899-00
Chicago (Hyde Park) (23)Boys' Track and Field21902-031928-29
Chicago (Lane) (24)Boys' Track and Field21911-121973-74
Chicago (Tilden) (25)Boys' Track and Field21927-281928-29
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) (26)Boys' Track and Field22008-092009-10
Des Plaines (Maine) (27)Boys' Track and Field21940-411945-46
Forrest (28)Boys' Track and Field21920-211921-22
Maple Park (Kaneland) (29)Boys' Track and Field21974-751976-77
Pontiac (30)Boys' Track and Field21903-041986-87
St. Anne (31)Boys' Track and Field21981-821988-89
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (32)Boys' Track and Field21992-931999-00
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) (33)Boys' Track and Field21995-961998-99
Winnetka (New Trier) (34)Boys' Track and Field21933-341943-44

Schools listed: 34.